Clubs and Classes
 



Broads One-Design Club   ( 88 boats listed )

B.O.D.C

Chairman: J Tubby
Secretary: Mrs Kate Aitken
The White House
Mill Road
Dilham
NR28 9PU

location:
website:
email:
bodsecretary@outlook.com

Club News and Notices     (maintained by the Club)
 
Club Events
Please see the NSBA Greenbook for a list of the current events.


Boat List

Number
Name Owner

  1
Dunlin   Mr J.Lester    
  2
Teal   Mr G. Mills    
  3
Flittermouse   Mr & Mrs K.Clabburn / Mr A.Clabburn    
  4
Curlew   Mr R Russell    
  5
Peewit   Messrs G & G Foulger    
  6
Dabchick   Sir T.Colman K.G.    
  7
Kingfisher   Mrs J.Fillery    
  8
Dotterel   Lost in West Indies    
  9
Tern   broken up 2003    
 10
Snipe   Mr N Mockridge & Mrs R Clayton    
 11
Avocet   Lost in United States    
 12
Bittern   Mr E. Jenkins    
 13
Heron   Mr A & Mrs G Hilton    
 14
Mallard   Mr S Woodcock    
 15
Turnstone   Broken up in 1945    
 16
Coot   Mr D.Truman    
 17
Goldeneye   Mr A.Cator    
 18
Sandpiper   Mr S McIntyre    
 19
Grebe   Mr G Zanoletti (Italy)    
 20
Spoonbill   Mr N. & Mrs B. Truman    
 21
Harlequin   Mr N.Chadd / Mr R.Chadd    
 22
Lapwing   Mr H. Bird    
 23
Redshank   Mr J.Rudd    
 24
Garganey   Mr P Jewby    
 25
Goshawk   Mr C. & Mrs L. Dowsett    
 26
Shearwater   Mr A.Truman & Mrs M. Truman    
 27
Widgeon   Mr.C.Brady    
 28
Gannet   Mr J. & Mrs J Buischenk    
 29
Pintail   Mr C. Sanderson & Mrs E. Welin    
 30
Pochard   Mrs. A Bevan    
 31
Greylag   Mrs J Butters    
 32
Merganser   Mr M. Wells    
 33
Snowgoose   Mr T. Cave    
 34
Mandarin   lost off Lowestoft 2008    
 35
Dipper   Mr H Bird & Mr M Chandler    
 36
Razorbill   Mr A. Wright    
 37
Shoveller   Mr I Masters    
 38
Surf Scoter   Mr D. & Mrs M. Leech    
 39
Water Rail   Mrs M.Johnson / Mr R.Johnson    
 40
Phalarope   Dr D.Henderson    
 41
Warbler   Mrs A.Catchpole    
 42
Dreneck   Mr G.Trevisan (Italy)    
 43
Whimbrel   Mr P. & Mrs J. Sabberton    
 44
Sanderling   Mrs J.Butters / Mr R.Knights    
 45
Merlin   Mr D.Bryant    
 46
Fulmar   Mr G. & Mrs H. Catchpole / Mr R.Catchpole    
 47
Greenshank   Mr B Blower    
 48
Puffin   Dr P. & Mrs B. Harston    
 49
Guillemot   Mr S.Rix    
 50
Albatross   Mrs S. Davies    
 51
Kittiwake   Mr J. & Mrs B. Campbell    
 52
Ringed Plover   Mr K Halifax    
 53
Goosander   Mr B Davis    
 54
Oystercatcher   Mrs M Pratt    
 55
Osprey   Mr B.Kendle    
 56
Pippit   Mr S. Cole    
 57
Penguin   Mr P. Timewell    
 58
Swift   Mr D. & Mrs W. Lewis    
 59
Swan   Mr & Mrs N Hovey /Prof A Boardman    
 60
Smew   Mr L.Clabburn / Miss N.Clabburn    
 61
Harnser   Mr D Tyrrell    
 62
Little Auk   Mr R Swan    
 63
Kestrel   Mr R Brighton, Mrs J Frary & Mr M Frary    
 64
Cormorant   Mr D Jobson & Mrs E Prangley    
 65
Wagtail   Mr P. & Mrs P. Jenkins    
 66
Falcon   Mr C.Dicker    
 67
Sora   Mr I.Jackson / Mr C.Burdett    
 68
Ibris   Mr P. & Mrs J. Tallowin/Mr M. Thwaites    
 69
Swallow   Mr & Mrs S Batson    
 70
Emperor   Mr W. & Mrs L. Bentall    
 71
Harrier   Mr M S Oakes/Mrs V Oakes    
 72
Solan   Mr R. & Mrs L. Dell    
 73
Chiffchaff   Mr M & Mrs R Davies, Mr P Hardiman    
 74
Storm Petrel   Mr T. & Mrs A. Mobbs    
 75
Woodcock   Mr N Faulkner    
 76
Artic Skua   Mr K. & Mrs J. Farrington    
 77
Avocet   Mr J & Mrs K Aitken    
 78
Eider   Mr A Randall    
 79
Red Kite   Mr A. & Mrs T. Shingler    
 80
Peregrine   Mr P. & Mrs P. George    
 81
Gallinule   Mr & Mrs M Scales    
 82
Cygnet   Mr S. Jones    
 83
Kite   Mr T. & Mrs H. Barrett    
 84
Egret   Mr I. & Mrs E. Young    
 85
Marsh Harrier   Mr J. & Mrs J. Tubby    
 86
Loon   Mr A. Stevens    
 87
Flamingo   Mr K. & Mrs L. Clabburn    
 88
Moorhen   Mr M & Mrs J Duffield