Clubs and Classes
 



Northern Rivers Sailing Club   ( 56 boats listed )

N.R.S.C.

Commodore: Jeff Harteveldt
Vice-Comm:
Sec: Julia Morcher, Tutters, 10 Rivermead, Stalham, NR12 9PH
Tel: 01692 581064

Sailing Sec: Jeff Harteveldt; Pio Altarelli; Tom Parkinson

location:
The Anchorage, Acle Bridge
website:
http://www.thenrsc.com
email:
julia.morcher@btinternet.com

Club News and Notices     (maintained by the Club)
We hold racing, cruising and social activities for owners of modern production cruising yachts based on the Norfolk Broads north of Great Yarmouth and would be pleased to welcome new members. Please contact us if you would like to join this welcoming and friendly group of like-minded sailing enthusiasts.  
Club Events

2017 PROGRAMME
Date Occasion Venue
March 18th Fitting-Out Supper Hoveton Village Hall
April 1st Fitting-Out Day Anchorage
April 22nd/23rd Spring Trophy Barton Broad
May 6th/7th Inaugural Salver Anchorage
June 3rd/4th Summer Regatta Horsey Mere
June 10th to 16th Southern Rivers Cruise Anchorage
July 22nd/23rd Commodores Cup & Green Ranger Trophy Anchorage
July 1st to 14th East Coast Cruise
July 23rd Green Ranger
August 19th/20th Oby Thistle & Emblem Trophies Anchorage
September 2nd/3rd Founders' Cup & Novice Trophy Wroxham Broad
September 23rd/24th Globe Trophy & Harvest Bowl Anchorage
October 7th Club Championship Anchorage
October 8th Laying Up Day Anchorage
November 18th Annual General Meeting, Dinner
& Prizegiving Crostwick


Boat List

Number
Name Owner

 
Hippo   G Ross   Pegasus 800  
 
Dayspring   J Bush   Jaguar 22  
  1
Strega   P Altarelli   Hunter Horizon 26  
  2
Seraphin   C Andrews   Hunter 23  
  3
Waratah   G Bale   Macwester 26  
  4
Whisker 111   A Bartlett   Pegasus 700  
  5
Good as Gold   M Bashford   Pegasus 700  
  6
St Helen   J Blackburne   Seamaster 23  
  7
Peggotty   P Came   Pegasus 800  
  8
Ragtrade   R Carpenter   Westerley Centaur  
  9
Gemima   D Cole   Gem Micro  
 10
Quartet   P Coleman/M Lomax   Pegasus 800  
 11
Zig Zag   Collins   Pegasus 700  
 12
Sleipner   K Dennis   Pegasus 700  
 13
Amy   D Dovey   Pegasus 700  
 14
Samui   M Edwards   Pegasus 700  
 15
Jenny   C Evans   Jeanneau Tonic 23  
 16
Isca   M Flatman   Hunter 23  
 17
Miss Penny   R Frewin   Pegasus 700  
 18
Serendipity   S Fuller   Pegasus 800  
 19
Morvoren   I Garner   Parker 235  
 20
Tallulah   B Gray   Pegasus 800  
 21
Misty   C Gray   Viking 23  
 22
Deja Vu   J Harteveldt   Pegasus 800  
 23
Miramar   J Hickling   Pegasus 700  
 24
Nereid   R Jarvey   Pegasus 800  
 25
Lotus Eater   M Jennions   Leisure 23SL  
 26
Done Dreamin   C Johns   Motor Cruiser  
 27
Bojangles   T Johnson   motor cruiser  
 28
Oby   D Kemble-Taylor   Pegasus 700  
 29
Teneo   A McDermid   Westerly Nomad  
 30
Elle-Rose   D McSparron   Pegasus 800  
 31
Tranquility   A McTaggart   Leisure 23  
 32
Cobweb   Dr J Mitchell   Motor Cruiser  
 33
Mischief   M & J Morcher   Hunter 23  
 34
Tallulah   R Nicholls   Pegasus 800  
 35
Nemesis   T Parkinson   Pegasus 800  
 36
Atria   M Powell   Pegasus 800  
 37
My Weigh   J Redding   Hunter Ranger  
 38
Windswept   D Reeve   Pegasus 700  
 39
Wingspan   L Reynolds   Anderson 22  
 40
Milady   R Segon   Pegasus 800  
 41
New Horizons   M Sparrow   Jeanneau SO 29.2  
 42
Caballero   N Sutherland   Pegasus 800  
 43
Cheval du Ciel   P Thomas   Pegasus 800  
 44
Condor   L Thurston   Pegasus 800  
 45
Mandolin   J Tibbenham   Suncharm 28  
 46
Giselle   K Turner   Pegasus 700  
 47
Bottoms Up   L Ward   Sancerre 33  
 48
Swift   R Webb   Pegasus700  
 49
Lily of Oby   L Wellerd   Pegasus 700  
 50
Giselle   G Williams   Pegasus 700  
 51
Soluna   B Wilson   Pegasus 700  
 52
Chariot   A Winters   Jeanneau Sunfast 20  
 53
Cho Cho San   N Wordingham   Pegasus 800  
 54
Foxy   C Wright   Pegasus 800