Diary Dates..
 

(you may also view the individual club and class pages for their schedules of events)

The Diary is 'seamless', that is to say you can view any date past, present or future.
Some of the entries contain hyperlinks to further information on the web
. If any of the text is underlined, click it to open the link in a new window.
All entries are shown here in good faith. Event dates and times can change. No responsibility can be accepted for incorrect dates, postponements or cancellations. Please check with the organisers (or by other means) before making any arrangements.
For further details on any entries containing Sailing Club acronyms (eg 'CHSC'), please click the 'Clubs & Classes' tab to view the indicated club's more specific information.
* means open event

  from Sat 18 September 2021      to Sun 17 October 2021
[ previous 30 days ]    [ Today ]     [ next 30 days ]
] ( dd/mm/yyyy )
sunrise/sunset are GMT
18 Sat
Sep

*CHSC - Open Regatta and WOD Event.............................Mid Yare*
*YSC - Cantley Open Regatta .......................................Mid Yare*
GYNCAA Angling Event - Buckenham Ferry to Langley Dyke - NISA Feeder Series.......Mid Yare
BASC - Series C..............................................................................................Beccles
WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme A and Junior Regatta...................Oulton Broad
*NBYC - Keelboat Open Performance Weekend.................................................Wroxham Broad*
NDAA Angling Event - Cold Harbour + St Bennets - ...............................Mid Bure/ Lower Thurne

sunrise
 5:33
sunset
 18:03
19 Sun
Sep

*CHSC - Open Regatta and WOD Event.............................Mid Yare*
*YSC - Cantley Open Regatta .......................................Mid Yare*
BASC - Double handed club regatta..................................................................Beccles
WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme B..................................................Oulton Broad
*NBYC - Keelboat Open Performance Weekend.................................................Wroxham Broad*
HSC- Programme D - river ..........................................................................Horning
NPC - Club Racing ...................................................................................Barton Broad
HBSC - Summer Series points racing ..................................................................Hickling Broad
RBSC - Summer Series.................. ..........................................Rollesby Broad
GYGSC - Autumn Series.........................................................................................Gorleston

sunrise
 5:35
sunset
 18:01
20 Mon
Sep
 
sunrise
 5:37
sunset
 17:59
21 Tue
Sep
 
sunrise
 5:38
sunset
 17:56
Full Moon
22 Wed
Sep
 
sunrise
 5:40
sunset
 17:54
23 Thu
Sep
 
sunrise
 5:42
sunset
 17:52
24 Fri
Sep

RNSYC - A.G.M.......................................................................Lowestoft

sunrise
 5:43
sunset
 17:49
Spring Tides
25 Sat
Sep

GYNCAA Angling Event - Buckenham Ferry to Langley Dyke - NISA Feeder Series.......Mid Yare
*BSC - Triple B Race..CANCELLED........................................Mid and Lower Yare*
BASC - Series D..............................................................................................Beccles
WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme A..................................................Oulton Broad
NBYC - Junior Training .................................................Wroxham Broad
*NBYC - NOD Championships.....................................................Wroxham Broad*
*HSC- Open Dinghy Weekend - Broad ..........................................................................Horning*
NPC - Social Saturday...................................................................................Barton Broad
NRSC - Harvest Bowl.........................................................Mid Bure, Lower Thurne
- Womack Boat Parade 1800 to 2030............................................................Womack dyke/water
NDAA Angling Event - Cold Harbour + St Bennets - ...............................Mid Bure/ Lower Thurne

sunrise
 5:45
sunset
 17:47
26 Sun
Sep

WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme B..................................................Oulton Broad
GYNCAA Angling Event - Buckenham Ferry to Langley Dyke - Yare Championship...Mid Yare
NBYC - Club Racing .................................................Wroxham Broad
*HSC- Open Dinghy Weekend - Broad ..........................................................................Horning*
NPC - Club Racing ...................................................................................Barton Broad
HBSC - Summer Series points racing ..................................................................Hickling Broad
*MBA - Open Passage Race to Hickling.............................................................Upper Thurne*
RBSC - Summer Series.................. ..........................................Rollesby Broad
GYGSC - Autumn Series.........................................................................................Gorleston

sunrise
 5:47
sunset
 17:45
27 Mon
Sep
 
sunrise
 5:48
sunset
 17:42
28 Tue
Sep

NDAA Angling Event-Cold Harbour+St Bennets+Martham-BROADS FESTIVAL..Mid Bure/ Mid-Lower Thurne

sunrise
 5:50
sunset
 17:40
29 Wed
Sep

NBYC - Informal Evening Racing.................................................Wroxham Broad
NDAA Angling Event-Cold Harbour+St Bennets+Martham-BROADS FESTIVAL..Mid Bure/ Mid-Lower Thurne

sunrise
 5:52
sunset
 17:37
Last Quarter
30 Thu
Sep
 
sunrise
 5:54
sunset
 17:35
1 Fri
Oct
 
sunrise
 5:55
sunset
 17:33
2 Sat
Oct

BASC - Series D..............................................................................................Beccles
YSC - Autumn Cruise .......................................
WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme A..................................................Oulton Broad
NBYC - Junior Training .................................................Wroxham Broad
NDAA Angling Event-Cold Harbour+St Bennets+Martham-Cyril Wigg Memorial Broads Open..Mid Bure/ Mid-Lower Thurne
LYC - October Regatta at Thurne Mouth..........................................Mid Bure
*HBSC - Autumn Open Regatta.........................................................Hickling Broad*
BODC - A.G.M.......................................................................

sunrise
 5:57
sunset
 17:30
Neap Tides
3 Sun
Oct

WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme A..................................................Oulton Broad
*SC - Autumn Cruise.......................................
*WOBYC - Laser Open ......................................................................Oulton Broad*
NBYC - Club Racing .................................................Wroxham Broad
HSC- Autumn Regatta - Broad..........................................................................Horning
LYC - October Regatta at Thurne Mouth and AGM..........................................Mid Bure
*HBSC - Autumn Open Regatta.........................................................Hickling Broad*
RBSC - Autumn Regatta.................. ..........................................Rollesby Broad
GYGSC - Autumn Series.........................................................................................Gorleston

sunrise
 5:59
sunset
 17:28
4 Mon
Oct

LYC - October Regatta at Thurne Mouth..........................................Mid Bure

sunrise
 6:00
sunset
 17:26
5 Tue
Oct

LYC - October Regatta at Thurne Mouth..........................................Mid Bure

sunrise
 6:02
sunset
 17:23
6 Wed
Oct
 
sunrise
 6:04
sunset
 17:21
New Moon
7 Thu
Oct
 
sunrise
 6:05
sunset
 17:19
8 Fri
Oct

HSC - A.G.M......................................................................Horning

sunrise
 6:07
sunset
 17:16
9 Sat
Oct

BASC - Series D..............................................................................................Beccles
WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme A..................................................Oulton Broad
NBYC - Junior Training.................................................Wroxham Broad
NBYC - A.G.M......................................................................Wroxham
HSC- EOS Regatta - river ..........................................................................Horning
NDAA Angling Event - Cold Harbour + St Bennets - ...............................Mid Bure/ Lower Thurne
NPC - Athene Cup - Punts ............................................................................Mid Bure
NRSC - Club Championship........................................................Mid Bure
*HBSC - Wayfarer Open..............................................................Hickling Broad*

sunrise
 6:09
sunset
 17:14
Spring Tides
10 Sun
Oct

WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme B..................................................Oulton Broad
NBYC - Club Racing .................................................Wroxham Broad
HSC- EOS Regatta - river ..........................................................................Horning
* Charter Yacht Regatta ...........................................................................Barton Broad*
HBSC - Autumn Series points racing ..................................................................Hickling Broad
RBSC - Autumn Series.................. ..........................................Rollesby Broad
GYGSC - Triad Series3.....................................................................................Gorleston

sunrise
 6:11
sunset
 17:12
11 Mon
Oct

* Charter Yacht Regatta ...........................................................................Barton Broad*

sunrise
 6:12
sunset
 17:10
12 Tue
Oct

* Charter Yacht Regatta ...........................................................................Barton Broad*
MBA - A.G.M.................................................................................

sunrise
 6:14
sunset
 17:07
13 Wed
Oct

* Charter Yacht Regatta ...........................................................................Barton Broad*

sunrise
 6:16
sunset
 17:05
First Quarter
14 Thu
Oct

* Charter Yacht Regatta ...........................................................................Barton Broad*

sunrise
 6:18
sunset
 17:03
15 Fri
Oct
 
sunrise
 6:19
sunset
 17:01
16 Sat
Oct

BASC - Series D..............................................................................................Beccles
WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme A..................................................Oulton Broad
NBYC - Junior Training .................................................Wroxham Broad
*NBYC - End of Season Open Regatta.................................................Wroxham Broad*
NDAA Angling Event - Cold Harbour + St Bennets - ...............................Mid Bure/ Lower Thurne

sunrise
 6:21
sunset
 16:58
Neap Tides
17 Sun
Oct

WOBYC - Summer Series racing - Programme B..................................................Oulton Broad
*NBYC - End of Season Open Regatta.................................................Wroxham Broad*
HBSC - Autumn Series points racing ..................................................................Hickling Broad
RBSC - Autumn Series and AGM............ ..........................................Rollesby Broad
GYGSC - End of Season...........................................................................Gorleston

sunrise
 6:23
sunset
 16:56